2016 CONTACT INFORMATION

SEARCH OUR WEB SITE
 

EAST COAST REGION APPEAL'S BOARD - CRL APPEAL'S BOARD JUDICIARY CHAIRPERSON

CLUBS - JUN LEAGUE - CRL - SLE INSURANCE - ARL NRAS PROVIDER - CRL REGIONAL AREA MANAGER

GROUP 2 EXECUTIVE - CRL/ARL DEVELOPMENT OFFICERS - REFEREES ASSOCIATION - CRLRA SECRETARY

REFEREE'S CONTACT DETAILS CAN BE FOUND (Password Protected)

(Click on email address below to contact person required by email)

TO VIEW ALL CRL REFEREES' ASSOCIATION SECRETARIES AND CRLRA EXECUTIVE CONTACT DETAILS CLICK

  CLUB

CONTACT

ADDRESS

H/PHONE

FAX

MOBILE


BELLINGEN
SECRETARY

 

PRESIDENT

CASEY
Peter
Email:
henry8@aapt.net.au

GLYDE
Stephen
Email:
glyde2@bigpond.com

PO Box 554
BELLINGEN
2454

42 William St
BELLINGEN
2454

 

Nil

 

 

0266551658

0266551658l
(Phone/Fax)

 

 

 

Nil

 

 

0411292005

 

COFFS HARBOUR
SECRETARY

 

PRESIDENT

ELLICOTT
Sandra
Email:
sandykidz@bigpond.com.au

GOOLEY
Steve
Email:
steve@bngproperty.com.au

PO Box 6461
COFFS HARBOUR
2450

PO Box 6461
COFFS HARBOUR
2450

 

0266522401

 

 

Nil

66522401
(Ph/Fax)

 

 

 

0400429429

 

 

0403016603

MACKSVILLE
SECRETARY

 

 

SECRETARY

RICHARDSON
Bill
Email:
WILLIAM.E.RICHARDSON@education.nsw.gov.au
(Use capital letters where indicated)

IRELAND "Fatty"
Paul
Email: TBA

PO Box 149
MACKSVILLE 2477

 

 

PO Box 149
MACKSVILLE 2477

65682144

 

 

 

Nil

65688318
(Work)

 

 

Nil

0432778057

 

 

 

0417274356

NAMBUCCA HDS
PRESIDENT

 

SECRETARY

 

 

ELPHICK
Craig (Trevor)
Email:
nambuccaroostersrl2448@hotmail.com

HUMPHRIES
Travis
Email:
thumphries@qhbirt.com.au

PO Box 143
NAMBUCCA HDS 2448

 

 

 

0417447218

 

 

Nil

TBA

 

 

Nil

0422159625

 

 

0476805715

ORARA SECRETARY

 

 

PRESIDENT

SPINKS
Peter
Email:
TBA

ANDERSON
KEVIN
Email:
evinando6@clubtelco.com

PO Box 81
CORAMBA
2450

 

PO Box 81
CORAMBA
2450

Nil

 

 

Nil

Nil

 

 

Nil

0415213397

 

 

0408450294

SAWTELL
SECRETARY

 

PRESIDENT

 

 

WOOLGOOLGA
SECRETARY

 

PRESIDENT

GENTLE
Les
Email:
lesgentle@gmail.com

WOTHERSPOON
John
Email: Nil

 

TBA

 

DWYER
Paul
Email:
pauldwyer4@bigpond.com

PO Box 313
TOORMINA 2452

 

PO Box 313
TOORMINA 2452

 

 

 

 

PO Box 301
WOOLGOOLGA 2456

Nil

 

 

Nil

 

 

 

 

0419122912

Nil

 

 

Nil

 

 

 

 

Nil

Nil

 

 

0414528169

 

 

 

 

Nil

GRAFTON GHOSTS
SECRETARY

 

PRESIDENT

CRISPEN
Ray
Email:
TBA

KINNANE
Joe
Email:
cjkinnane@bigpond.com

Nil

 

 

Nil

0266427942

 

 

Nil

Nil

 

 

Nil

00423425971

 

 

0438425157

SOUTH GRAFTON REBELS
SECRETARY

 

PRESIDENT
(Primary Contact)

MATHEWS
John
Email: TBA

TAUNTON
Ray
Email:
raytaunton28@gmail.com

Nil

 

 

Nil

0266449029

 

 

Nil

Nil

 

 

Nil

043759377

 

 

0498468915

GROUP 2
REGISTRATION
SECRETARY

O’GRADY
Peter
Email:
ogradypeter@y7mail.com

7 South Pacific Drv
SCOTTS HD
2447

 

65698293

65697216

65681079
(Work Phone)

GROUP 2
PRESIDENT

GILKINSON
Warren
Email:
warren.gilkinson@chcc.nsw.gov.au

C/- Coffs Harbour City Council
COFFS HARBOUR
2450

0419032921

Nil

0419032921

GROUP 2
OPERATIONS MANAGER

ANDERSON
Jim
Email:
jima2454@gmail.com

63 Crown St
BELLINGEN
2454

0266551791

66550934

0447431067

GROUP 2
DIRECTOR OF REFEREES

HEFFERNAN
Barry
Email:
barryheff54@gmail.com

COFFS HARBOUR
2450

Nil

Nil

Mobile
0427875109

GROUP 2 PUBLICITY OFFICER

DWYER
Paul
Email:
pdwyer2456@gmail.com

PO BOX 301
WOOLGOOLGA
2456

Nil
No Fax

Mobile
 0419122912

 

REFEREES ASSOC
PRESIDENT

PETTIT
Ray
Email:
raypettit1960@gmail.com

 

6/21 Baronia St
SAWTELL
2452


0266583150

No Fax

Mobile
0427595750

REFEREES ASSOC
SECRETARY

CULLEN
John
Email:
jcullen@lism.catholic.edu.au


91 McAlpine Way
MIDDLE BOAMBEE
2454


0266581107


9266581107


Mobile
0428627044

 

GROUP 2
JUDICIARY BOARD
CHAIRMAN

GIBBONS
Bill
Email:
billgibbons@bigpond.com

PO Box 3295
WEST KEMPSEY
2440

0265631701

0280763380

 

Mobile
0428556618

JUDICIARY BOARD DEPUTY CHAIRMAN

SPEAR
Steve
Email:
cvpb16@hotmail.com

Left Bank Rd
TAYLORS ARM
2447

0265642188

Nil

Nil

CRL
GENERAL MANAGER

 

QUINN
Terry
Email:
tquinn@nrl.com.au

Locked Bag 5000
PADDINGTON
2021
Rugby League Central
Driver Ave
MOORE PARK 2021

League Central
0293598500

Direct Line
029359 8598

0292328639

0421056880

CRL MEDIA & COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER

KIDD
Adam
Email:
akidd@nrl.com.au

Locked Bag 5000
PADDINGTON
2021
Rugby League Central
Driver Ave
MOORE PARK 2021

League Central
0293598500

Direct Line
029359 8598

0292328639
0424 612 856
CRL COMMUNITY FOOTBALL OPERATIONS MANAGER

QUINN
Mitch
Email:
mquinn@nrl.com.au

Locked Bag 5000
PADDINGTON
2021
Rugby League Central
Driver Ave
MOORE PARK 2021

League Central
0293598500

Direct Line
029359 8598

0292328639
0439 856 595

CRL OPERATIONS
COORDINATOR

DEIN
Lara
Email:
ldein@nrl.com.au

Locked Bag 5000
PADDINGTON
2021
Rugby League Central
Driver Ave
MOORE PARK 2021

League Central
0293598500

Direct Line
029359 8598

0292328639
0455 144 104
CRL APPEALS BOARD

CRL CEO
QUINN
Terry
Email:
tquinn@nrl.com.au

Locked Bag 5000
PADDINGTON
2021
Rugby League Central
Driver Ave
MOORE PARK 2021

League Central
0293598500

Direct Line
029359 8598

0292328639
Nil

CRL
FINANCE MANAGER

PURIFICATION
Lea
Email:
APurification@crlnsw.com.au

Locked Bag 5000
PADDINGTON
 2021

0292325867

0292328639

Nil

CRL
OPERATIONS MANAGER

LOWRIE
Bert
Email:
rlowrie@crlnsw.com.au

 

Locked Bag 5000
PADDINGTON
2021
Rugby League Central
Driver Ave
MOORE PARK 2021
09359 8575

CRL
REGIONAL MANAGER
(EAST COAST DOLPHINS)

HILL
Kevin
Email:
KHill@crlnsw.com.au

PO Box 570
BANORA POINT NSW 2486

 

Use Mob
Number

0266745308

0447427327

EAST COAST REGIONAL APPEAL'S BOARD

HILL
Kevin
Email:
KHill@crlnsw.com.au

PO Box 570
BANORA POINT NSW 2486
Use Mob
Number
0266745308
0447427327

NRL REGIONAL GAME DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
NORTHERN NSW

STEVENSON
Garry
gstevenson@nrl.com.au

PO Box262
TOORMINA 2452

66583224
0265845070
0429834204

CRLRA DEVELOPMENT OFFICER NORTH

TOMS
Steve
Email:
provider@westnet.com.au

17 Star Ave
GOONELLABAH
2480

66244461
(Home)

Nil

0408244461
(Not often on)

NRL
DEVELOPMENT OFFICER NORTH

HARDY
Tony
Email:
thardy@nrl.com.au

RE-ACCREDITATION FORM HERE

PO Box 852
TAMWORTH
2340

67663981

67663687

0400412178

 

CRL RECRUITMENT & PARTICIPATION OFFICER

BOWEN
Rob
Email:
rbowen@crlnsw.com.au

Country Rugby League

Unit 3/6 Morton Cl

Tuggerah NSW 2259

0243597255
0243554570
0428146054
ARL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

COHEN
Renee
Email:renee@arlfoundation.com.au

Nil
Nil
Nil
Nil
NATIONAL DEVELOPMENT OFFICER

CHAMBERS
Paul
Email:
coffsharbour@arldevelopment.com.au

PO Box 6023
COFFS HARBOUR PLAZZA
2450

026652 9727
02 6658 6242
0402 892 474

SLE

 

CLAIMS DEPT
Email:
inquiries@sleworldwide.com.au

Level 23
Darlington Park
Tower 2
201 Sussex St
SYDNEY
2000

 

0292494850

0292494840

Nil

GROUP 2 ARL NRAS
PROVIDER

PETTIT
Ray
Email:
raypettit1960@gmail.com

 

6/21 Baronia St
SAWTELL
2452

0266583150

Nil

Mobile
0412292425

GROUP 2 JUNIOR
LEAGUE
PRESIDENT

 

MURPHY
Jim
Email:
jvsmurphy@bigpond.com

Nil

0265627220

Nil

041896390

GROUP 2 JUNIOR LEAGUE
SECRETARY

GARDNER
Karen

Email:
secretarygrp2juniorleague@hotmail.com

 

6-10 Cudgery St

DORRIGO 2453

Nil

Nil

0408619953

GROUP 2 JUNIOR LEAGUE
REFEREES' COORDINATOR

COLE
John
Email:
ljcole@dodo.com.au

 

WOOLGOOLGA
Nil
Nil
0432698826

CRLRA
SECRETARY

RAYMENT
Kevin
Email:
crlra@westnet.com.au

3 Sheppard St
OLD BAR
2430

 

0265533015

Nil

0427533644

LEAGUENET & SPORTING PULSE EDUCATION AND SUPPORT

VELLA
Veronica
Email:
vvella@nrl.com.au

KELLY
Grant
Email:
gkelly@nrl.com.au

National Rugby League Limited

Rugby League Central
Driver Ave

Moore Park NSW 2021
Locked Bag 5000, Paddington NSW 2021
0293598557
0293598565
0429087669